As Hoover prepares to go to Louisville on Friday for the 93rd game in this rivalry, the quarterback position looks to be in good hands for each school, despite different circumstances.

Team News

Stay in touch with your favorite team. Select a team below to see the latest news and information for your team!



Friday Night Ohio Photos

Friday Night Ohio More Galleries Link
Upickem contest

This Week's Featured Games


Sep. 3 at 7:00PM
Cincinnati Anders @ Archbishop McNich

Sep. 4 at 5:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Mayfield Wildcats @ Jackson

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Mansfield Tygers @ McKinley

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Warren Howland Ti @ Green

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Carrollton @ Edison Local Wild

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Hanoverton United @ Salem

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
West Branch @ Lisbon Beaver Loc

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Orrville Red Ride @ Triway

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Berlin Center Wes @ Malvern

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Mapleton Mounties @ Sandy Valley

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Newcomerstown @ Beverly Fort Frye

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Akron East Dragon @ Springfield

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Strongsville Must @ Hudson

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Wooster Generals @ Wadsworth

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Solon Comets @ Twinsburg

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Brecksville-Broad @ Garfield Heights

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Akron Garfield Ra @ Cuyahoga Falls

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
North Royalton @ Parma Redmen

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Bedford Bearcats @ Macedonia Nordoni

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Independence Blue @ Trinity

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
John F Kennedy @ LaBrae Vikings

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Holy Name @ Padua Bruins

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Harrison Central @ Weirton (WVa) Wei

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Windham @ Lowellville Rocke

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Conotton Valley @ Southern Indians

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Northwestern @ Sullivan Black Ri

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Hillsdale @ Willard Crimson F

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Rittman @ South Central Tro

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Akron North Vikin @ Smithville

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Akron Kenmore Car @ Norton

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Cloverleaf @ Keystone Wildcats

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Streetsboro @ Bay Village Bay R

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Fairport Harbor H @ Rootstown

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Garrettsville @ Berkshire Badgers

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Tallmadge @ Akron Ellet Orang

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Highland @ Ashland Arrows

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Revere @ Valley Forge Patr

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Vincent Warren Wa @ Marietta

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
John Glenn Little @ Cambridge

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Barnesville Shamr @ Meadowbrook

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Avon Eagles @ Avon Lake

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Cincinnati Elder @ Lakota West Fireb

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Fremont Ross Litt @ Sylvania Southvie

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Withrow Tigers @ Archbishop Alter

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Cle Benedictine B @ Ursuline

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Liberty-Benton @ Bowling Green Bob

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Elmwood Royals @ Hopewell-Loudon

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Akron St Vincent- @ Walsh Jesuit Warr

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Willoughby South @ Maple Heights

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Winton Woods @ Glen Este Trojans

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Chaminade-Julienn @ St Francis DeSale

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Notre Dame-Cathed @ Chagrin Falls

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
St Paul @ St Joseph Central

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Niles McKinley Re @ Poland Seminary

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Gabriel Richard C @ Maria Stein Mario

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Thurgood Marshall @ Trotwood-Madison

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Huber Heights Way @ Cincinnati Archbi

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Toledo Central Ca @ Col Bishop Hartle

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Huron Tigers @ Bellevue

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Kirtland @ Grand Valley Must

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Toledo Whitmer @ Detroit Catholic

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM
Fitch @ Brunswick Blue De

Sep. 4 at 7:30PM
Zanesville @ Athens Bulldogs

Sep. 4 at 7:30PM

Sep. 4 at 7:30PM
Lima Central Cath @ St John's

Sep. 4 at 7:30PM
Hilliard Davidson @ Hilliard Darby Pa

Sep. 4 at 7:30PM
Delphos Jefferson @ Coldwater

Sep. 4 at 7:30PM
Strasburg @ Bellaire St John

Sep. 5 at 12:00PM
Elyria Catholic P @ Cleveland Central

Sep. 5 at 1:00PM
Chippewa @ Beachwood Bisons

Sep. 5 at 1:00PM
Weirton (WVa) Mad @ Tuscarawas Centra

Sep. 5 at 1:30PM
Mogadore @ Gates Mills Gilmo

Sep. 5 at 2:00PM
Cleveland John Ad @ Villa Angela-St J

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Crooksville Ceram @ Bishop Rosecrans

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Nelsonville-York @ Newark Catholic

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Cle Glenville Tar @ Lakewood St Edwar

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM