Scoring Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamRushing TDsReceiving TDsXPFG2ptOther TDsTotal
Jaquiez SampsonMarlington Dukes2931050203
Nathan RichSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights1910000120
Dillon DinglerJackson Polar Bears31125200115
Duce JohnsonAlliance Aviators1800010110
Robert LozierWest Branch Warriors1340001108
Dre HessDover Tornadoes990000108
Austin JasinskiMassillon Tigers0170001108
Travis NelsonEast Canton Hornets1700001108
Jeremy McAleeseGreen Bulldogs1430000102
Hesus HimesTuslaw Mustangs1700000102
Brady WintersGaraway Pirates1250000102
Elijah LadsonGlenOak Golden Eagles151000096
Dean GreenTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints803610193
Joel FrancisLake Blue Streaks141001092
Treon SibleyCoventry Comets104000190
Cooper BezerediSalem Quakers121000290
Ty HamsherGaraway Pirates113001086
Cody FitzwaterDalton Bulldogs140000084
Chase FlanaganCarrollton Warriors140000084
Beau BeamerTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints014000084
Tyler AdamsLouisville Leopards113000084
Tyler WestHarrison Central Huskies103002082
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates130000078
Aaron HoffmanSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights111000178
DeAndre ClarkDover Tornadoes67000078
James McCulloughEast Canton Hornets121000078
Dan MillsCentral Catholic Crusaders0041120077
Jesse BallHarrison Central Huskies93002076
Tarin RauchClaymont Mustangs1001600076
Xavier GrantClaymont Mustangs111101075
Sean CooleyMarlington Dukes063510074
Tevion ClevelandPerry Panthers83001174
Jake HumeniukSalem Quakers012001074
Cory CarlisleIndian Valley Braves92001174
Dominic SmithField Falcons120000072
Jack DearJackson Polar Bears111000072
Nate GreggMassillon Tigers004670067
Andrew JenkinsSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights004090067
Brady ThompsonCentral Catholic Crusaders83000066
Luke ReicoskyHoover Vikings110000066
Cameron MartinLake Blue Streaks101000066
Brett ButcherWest Branch Warriors011000066
Brian HullNorthwest Indians110000066
Carson TroyerGaraway Pirates011000066
Quinn MillerGaraway Pirates010000060
Brody HahnLouisville Leopards100000060
Malachi StricklandPerry Panthers100000060
Andrew McFaddenManchester Panthers82000060
Dusty BurkhartCoventry Comets28000060
Jamir ThomasMassillon Tigers100000060