Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates297217215.3359216.6429
Alec SayreDover Tornadoes364206143.5300614.62611
Brody HahnLouisville Leopards225135166.2210115.62510
Seth BlankenshipMassillon Tigers18894163.8181919.4249
Dean GreenTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints256135141.2207715.42312
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes241154166.9228114.8228
Mitch DavidsonSalem Quakers303182142.82541142116
Dre HessDover Tornadoes11N/A1313216
Robert StaudtGreen Bulldogs327195125.1202510.42011
Jaret PallottaJackson Polar Bears264141133.1206014.61811
Jack MurphyCentral Catholic Crusaders244139143.1203414.61810
Jarryd PalekSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights171100165164416.4176
Nelson MozdenSandy Valley Cardinals233138136.5171412.41710
T.J. DeShieldsWest Branch Warriors279180143.2206311.5175
Howard FrazierAlliance Aviators170101144.6154615.31314
Steven LocherCoventry Comets221106120.6160515.1127
Jack LaneyFairless Falcons18686105.1111012.91110
Dominic DalessandroDalton Bulldogs10152144.982615.9104
Wyatt EliasHarrison Central Huskies12468152.6114616.9104
Dominique RobinsonMcKinley Bulldogs19497110.512581399
Dalton EarichManchester Panthers13780122.47869.894
Drew HutchisonMalvern Hornets250137103.613209.676
Max BakerPerry Panthers9451118.763712.578
Mitch MitchellEast Canton Hornets1244899.879316.577
John KellerHoover Vikings213125113.4134310.768