Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates297217215.3359216.6429
Alec SayreDover Tornadoes364206143.5300614.62611
Robert StaudtGreen Bulldogs327195125.1202510.42011
Mitch DavidsonSalem Quakers303182142.82541142116
T.J. DeShieldsWest Branch Warriors279180143.2206311.5175
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes241154166.9228114.8228
Jaret PallottaJackson Polar Bears264141133.1206014.61811
Jack MurphyCentral Catholic Crusaders244139143.1203414.61810
Nelson MozdenSandy Valley Cardinals233138136.5171412.41710
Drew HutchisonMalvern Hornets250137103.613209.676
Brody HahnLouisville Leopards225135166.2210115.62510
Dean GreenTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints256135141.2207715.42312
Brock CrostonMinerva Lions24612896.8130410.258
John KellerHoover Vikings213125113.4134310.768
Steven LocherCoventry Comets221106120.6160515.1127
Howard FrazierAlliance Aviators170101144.6154615.31314
Jarryd PalekSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights171100165164416.4176
Dominique RobinsonMcKinley Bulldogs19497110.512581399
Seth BlankenshipMassillon Tigers18894163.8181919.4249
Owen GoodheartLake Blue Streaks14188132.510591265
Jack LaneyFairless Falcons18686105.1111012.91110
Dalton EarichManchester Panthers13780122.47869.894
Wyatt EliasHarrison Central Huskies12468152.6114616.9104
Chase WoodsTuslaw Mustangs1356296.273711.932
Adam ShawCarrollton Warriors11661103.176212.526