Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.

Federal League

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Jaret PallottaJackson Polar Bears264141133.1206014.61811
Owen GoodheartLake Blue Streaks14188132.510591265
Robert StaudtGreen Bulldogs327195125.1202510.42011
Tate RhoadsGlenOak Golden Eagles6436124.53569.963
JJ OliveraGlenOak Golden Eagles8539123.555014.160
Max BakerPerry Panthers9451118.763712.578
John KellerHoover Vikings213125113.4134310.768
Dominique RobinsonMcKinley Bulldogs19497110.512581399
Elijah LadsonGlenOak Golden Eagles11N/A181800
Nate DunawayGreen Bulldogs31N/A6600

Northeastern Buckeye Conference

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes241154166.9228114.8228
Brody HahnLouisville Leopards225135166.2210115.62510
Howard FrazierAlliance Aviators170101144.6154615.31314
T.J. DeShieldsWest Branch Warriors279180143.2206311.5175
Mitch DavidsonSalem Quakers303182142.82541142116
Adam ShawCarrollton Warriors11661103.176212.526
Brock CrostonMinerva Lions24612896.8130410.258
Silas SnyderCanton South Wildcats1093682.363417.658
Blane HimmelheberMarlington Dukes11N/A9900
Brett RussellMinerva Lions137N/A699.911

PAC-7

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Dalton EarichManchester Panthers13780122.47869.894
Jack LaneyFairless Falcons18686105.1111012.91110
Chase WoodsTuslaw Mustangs1356296.273711.932
Cade WilliamsIndian Valley Braves1124591.56311456
Ethan LoveTusky Valley Trojans863791.444211.956
Hesus HimesTuslaw Mustangs41N/A7700
Ethan WrightManchester Panthers2616N/A1227.6151
Seth DuckettManchester Panthers115N/A7414.803
Kyle EubanksFairless Falcons11N/A373700
Brandton LeggettIndian Valley Braves21N/A212100

Inter-Valley Conference

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates297217215.3359216.6429
Dean GreenTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints256135141.2207715.42312
Nelson MozdenSandy Valley Cardinals233138136.5171412.41710
Drew HutchisonMalvern Hornets250137103.613209.676
Mitch MitchellEast Canton Hornets1244899.879316.577
Nick SciarrettiTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints20N/A0001
Jake MillerTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints115N/A8416.810
Kory StressGaraway Pirates51N/A141400
Cody VaccoEast Canton Hornets11N/A505000
Dawson LeyGaraway Pirates139N/A9310.311

East Central Ohio League

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Alec SayreDover Tornadoes364206143.5300614.62611
Thomas EdwardsClaymont Mustangs1074999.968313.958
Owen PolandDover Tornadoes22N/A201000
Dre HessDover Tornadoes11N/A1313216

Suburban League

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt

Portage Trail Conference County

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt

Portage Trail Conference Metro

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Steven LocherCoventry Comets221106120.6160515.1127
Caleb FrancisField Falcons2914N/A27119.413
Dominic SmithField Falcons4521N/A21310.125
Jacob RichardsField Falcons31N/A4400
Michael TompkinsField Falcons20N/A0002

Wayne County Athletic League

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Dominic DalessandroDalton Bulldogs10152144.982615.9104

Independents

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Seth BlankenshipMassillon Tigers18894163.8181919.4249
Wyatt EliasHarrison Central Huskies12468152.6114616.9104
Jack MurphyCentral Catholic Crusaders244139143.1203414.61810
Luke FennellNorthwest Indians10753103.162911.956
Trenton BridenthalWest Holmes Knights632799.842815.935
Bridger ClineWest Holmes Knights19860.511314.103
Alexander WalkerWest Holmes Knights11N/A101000
Stone SirpillaCentral Catholic Crusaders84N/A358.800
Alex WalkerWest Holmes Knights11N/A101000
Cameron RuffinCentral Catholic Crusaders11N/A686810

North Coast League - White Division

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Jarryd PalekSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights171100165164416.4176
Jacob FleenorSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights20N/A0000

Suburban League National

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt

Akron City Series

PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt