Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Alec SayreDover Tornadoes364206143.5300614.62611
Robert StaudtGreen Bulldogs327195125.1202510.42011
Mitch DavidsonSalem Quakers303182142.82541142116
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates297217215.3359216.6429
T.J. DeShieldsWest Branch Warriors279180143.2206311.5175
Jaret PallottaJackson Polar Bears264141133.1206014.61811
Dean GreenTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints256135141.2207715.42312
Drew HutchisonMalvern Hornets250137103.613209.676
Brock CrostonMinerva Lions24612896.8130410.258
Jack MurphyCentral Catholic Crusaders244139143.1203414.61810
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes241154166.9228114.8228
Nelson MozdenSandy Valley Cardinals233138136.5171412.41710
Brody HahnLouisville Leopards225135166.2210115.62510
Steven LocherCoventry Comets221106120.6160515.1127
John KellerHoover Vikings213125113.4134310.768
Dominique RobinsonMcKinley Bulldogs19497110.512581399
Seth BlankenshipMassillon Tigers18894163.8181919.4249
Jack LaneyFairless Falcons18686105.1111012.91110
Jarryd PalekSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights171100165164416.4176
Howard FrazierAlliance Aviators170101144.6154615.31314
Owen GoodheartLake Blue Streaks14188132.510591265
Dalton EarichManchester Panthers13780122.47869.894
Chase WoodsTuslaw Mustangs1356296.273711.932
Mitch MitchellEast Canton Hornets1244899.879316.577
Wyatt EliasHarrison Central Huskies12468152.6114616.9104