Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates4931244.973023.591
Parker CarmichaelTriway Titans11185232.7138016.2181
Dominique RobinsonTimken Trojans96211.110016.721
John DaviesGreen Bulldogs2215199.12251530
Zade DeitzCarrollton Warriors4428183.451818.542
Harley SnyderTuslaw Mustangs2716182.931919.920
Anthony MoeglinSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights7246168.16901573
Aaron JamesSpringfield Spartans148167.910613.320
Jake PallottaJackson Polar Bears3118161.734319.110
Jaret SkaggsCoventry Comets2215161.21651120
Zach ArbogastCadiz Harrison Central Huskies6240158.762515.632
Caden McGuireIndian Valley Braves186152.617729.520
Cameron MayleHoover Vikings4931152.436311.740
Jake BoccutiCentral Catholic Crusaders3319152.123812.541
Drew HutchisonMalvern Hornets211114515313.920
Connor ZwickLouisville Leopards6340139.144211.153
Cory ContiniDover Tornadoes4020133.528814.442
Jeff ShimkoNorthwest Indians794713362913.444
Danny ClarkMassillon Tigers5332132.637711.820
Pavin ParksManchester Panthers5631128.74971612
Aeyron WilliamsAlliance Aviators4021126.62049.752
Chris AndrewsMarlington Dukes148124.69712.111
John HaslamCanton South Wildcats4826122.629011.254
Corey SnyderWest Branch Warriors9746122.161913.583
Adam DadichLake Blue Streaks5024121.739216.333