Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates297217215.3359216.6429
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes241154166.9228114.8228
Brody HahnLouisville Leopards225135166.2210115.62510
Jarryd PalekSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights171100165164416.4176
Seth BlankenshipMassillon Tigers18894163.8181919.4249
Wyatt EliasHarrison Central Huskies12468152.6114616.9104
Dominic DalessandroDalton Bulldogs10152144.982615.9104
Howard FrazierAlliance Aviators170101144.6154615.31314
Alec SayreDover Tornadoes364206143.5300614.62611
T.J. DeShieldsWest Branch Warriors279180143.2206311.5175
Jack MurphyCentral Catholic Crusaders244139143.1203414.61810
Mitch DavidsonSalem Quakers303182142.82541142116
Dean GreenTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints256135141.2207715.42312
Max BakerPerry Panthers7844139.759413.574
Nelson MozdenSandy Valley Cardinals233138136.5171412.41710
Jaret PallottaJackson Polar Bears264141133.1206014.61811
Owen GoodheartLake Blue Streaks14188132.510591265
Robert StaudtGreen Bulldogs327195125.1202510.42011
Tate RhoadsGlenOak Golden Eagles6436124.53569.963
JJ OliveraGlenOak Golden Eagles8539123.555014.160
Dalton EarichManchester Panthers13780122.47869.894
Steven LocherCoventry Comets221106120.6160515.1127
John KellerHoover Vikings213125113.4134310.768
Dominique RobinsonMcKinley Bulldogs19497110.512581399
Jack LaneyFairless Falcons18686105.1111012.91110