Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Matt WeingartSalem Quakers98276.112215.320
Jacob AdamsLouisville Leopards2218250.330817.141
Briar BarabashNorthwest Indians138207.314718.420
Jake PallottaJackson Polar Bears1411181.31019.232
Nelson MozdenSandy Valley Cardinals312116931915.221
John KellerHoover Vikings97150.67811.100
Jaret SkaggsCoventry Comets2916144.91921230
Ethan LoveTusky Valley Trojans83137.65618.710
Harley SnyderTuslaw Mustangs159136.39710.810
Aeyron WilliamsAlliance Aviators189132.416117.911
Adam ShawCarrollton Warriors2312125.722518.801
Logan BitikoferNew Philadelphia Quakers3819122.227214.321
Dan PlatekCentral Catholic Crusaders2715121.617311.510
Mitchell ClarkDalton Bulldogs84113.54511.311
Adam LeontiLake Blue Streaks116109.1569.311
Brennon TibbsGlenOak Golden Eagles2413107.114411.123
Cameron MayleHoover Vikings11695538.800
Brady CotsmireIndian Valley Braves11389.6903012
Jarryd PalekSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights241183.815614.202
Drew HutchisonMalvern Hornets15667.57312.201
Brett RussellMinerva Lions14954.9323.602
Mason NistManchester Panthers14654.4437.201
Dominique RobinsonMcKinley Bulldogs26842.1597.401
Mitch DavidsonSalem Quakers33N/A6421.310
Parker CrimCarrollton Warriors21N/A101001