Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates299200204.5336816.8425
Dalton WigginsMeadowbrook Colts7346200.290319.6116
John DaviesGreen Bulldogs2215199.12251530
Parker CarmichaelTriway Titans399297189.7368412.4484
Caden McGuireIndian Valley Braves7236180.179422.1103
Jake BoccutiCentral Catholic Crusaders14089180.1142416153
Connor ZwickLouisville Leopards186120174.3172614.42410
Merrick MamarellaDover Tornadoes258166168.3248615215
Aaron JamesSpringfield Spartans148167.910613.320
Anthony MoeglinSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights196123167.8183314.9207
Hunter StrikerTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints197119165.2184715.5219
Zach ArbogastCadiz Harrison Central Huskies15997152.3159816.51011
Brennon TibbsGlenOak Golden Eagles12163143.7102316.2104
Adam DennisonWadsworth Grizzlies12877141.410031395
Logan BitikoferNew Philadelphia Quakers17485139.8135916176
Zade DeitzCarrollton Warriors197118138.6151712.9126
Jake PallottaJackson Polar Bears16696136142014.888
Jaret SkaggsCoventry Comets276153135.4201713.22414
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes287155135.1224714.52316
Christian SimmonsFairless Falcons13580135102212.885
Nathan KennedyFairless Falcons6134134.447013.854
John HaslamCanton South Wildcats16492133.4118112.8126
Justin FathSmithville Smithies10252132.880715.597
Brevin RiebeWaynedale Golden Bears220105132.8177416.9179
Lee HurstMcKinley Bulldogs13984130.5100311.975