Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates13690215.6166618.5213
Parker CarmichaelTriway Titans156117212.9168214.4231
Dominique RobinsonTimken Trojans96211.110016.721
John DaviesGreen Bulldogs2215199.12251530
Dalton WigginsMeadowbrook Colts462819555519.874
Harley SnyderTuslaw Mustangs2716182.931919.920
Zade DeitzCarrollton Warriors8761180.189614.783
Hunter StrikerTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints12375178.7123016.4154
Justin FathSmithville Smithies4126177.941015.852
Jake BoccutiCentral Catholic Crusaders5733173.852015.882
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes9355168.195617.4106
Aaron JamesSpringfield Spartans148167.910613.320
Caden McGuireIndian Valley Braves259167.225728.641
Anthony MoeglinSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights8653159.878614.884
Zach ArbogastCadiz Harrison Central Huskies11271157.7116416.466
Adam DennisonWadsworth Grizzlies5633155.253216.142
Zach RyderDalton Bulldogs704215564315.352
Christian SimmonsFairless Falcons5437153.645312.231
Cameron MayleHoover Vikings4931152.436311.740
Danny ClarkMassillon Tigers6441148.548611.940
Brennon TibbsGlenOak Golden Eagles5832147.64811540
Connor ZwickLouisville Leopards8857146.25559.7104
Jeff ShimkoNorthwest Indians12472144.5104114.595
Jake PallottaJackson Polar Bears8351143.87671533
Cory ContiniDover Tornadoes4221139.830014.352