Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates238162209.1281817.4335
Dalton WigginsMeadowbrook Colts7346200.290319.6116
John DaviesGreen Bulldogs2215199.12251530
Connor ZwickLouisville Leopards14797193.6148815.3225
Parker CarmichaelTriway Titans338253188.1308112.2404
Harley SnyderTuslaw Mustangs2716182.931919.920
Jake BoccutiCentral Catholic Crusaders11270177.3110715.8122
Merrick MamarellaDover Tornadoes197126174194415.4183
Caden McGuireIndian Valley Braves7034172.575122.193
Aaron JamesSpringfield Spartans148167.910613.320
Hunter StrikerTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints182110161.7166215.1199
Anthony MoeglinSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights167100161.4149314.9176
Zach ArbogastCadiz Harrison Central Huskies15997152.3159816.51011
Adam DennisonWadsworth Grizzlies7844151.77051674
Cory ContiniDover Tornadoes4322150.632114.662
Justin FathSmithville Smithies72401506381686
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes210120147.5172614.4199
Zade DeitzCarrollton Warriors16098146.9131813.4115
Christian SimmonsFairless Falcons12276144.998012.984
Austin ZufeltNewcomerstown Trojans8936144.870619.6123
Jake PallottaJackson Polar Bears15594140.7135314.488
John HaslamCanton South Wildcats15086139.5113813.2126
Brennon TibbsGlenOak Golden Eagles10052139.181015.672
Jaret SkaggsCoventry Comets269151139199813.22412
Logan BitikoferNew Philadelphia Quakers13969138.5107915.6135