Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
Jacob AdamsLouisville Leopards297206181.8287013.9338
Dalton WigginsMeadowbrook Colts5936179.257916.171
Dallas FosterGaraway Pirates5936177.761617.173
Konnor RobertsMeadowbrook Colts175104176184117.7185
Nelson MozdenSandy Valley Cardinals243148173.1239116.2267
Braeden UebelDover Tornadoes4427170.545516.965
Brandon MitchellHarrison Central Huskies14895169.4145315.3123
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates237144158.4210614.6229
Jaret SkaggsCoventry Comets281152156.5241415.9307
Sean LaceyTriway Titans9859155.885714.594
Matt WeingartSalem Quakers204127154.4153912.1227
Brady CotsmireIndian Valley Braves7736152.38272364
Brevin RiebeWaynedale Golden Bears246154151.9218414.21710
Tanner MontgomeryGreen Bulldogs243143150.1218715.3179
Ethan LoveTusky Valley Trojans8944149.973516.791
Logan BitikoferNew Philadelphia Quakers219122147.8160913.2223
Jake PallottaJackson Polar Bears238140144.5191113.7188
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes216119138.2179515.11612
T.J. DeShieldsWest Branch Warriors15699138115711.772
Seth BlankenshipMassillon Tigers227134137.41744131814
Christian SimmonsFairless Falcons275174134.4206211.9117
Aaron JamesSpringfield Spartans5324127.43611540
Dean GreenTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints274147127.3198313.52117
Harley SnyderTuslaw Mustangs11464126.68321388
Briar BarabaschNorthwest Indians232148123.2158010.779