Passing Leaders

Numbers reflect information provided by area coaches. Coaches and statisticians can fax stats to (330) 580-5667 or e-mail: sports@cantonrep.com.
PlayerTeamAttCompQBRYdsAvgTDInt
RJ JacobsGaraway Pirates206139218.9255118.4324
Dalton WigginsMeadowbrook Colts7346200.290319.6116
John DaviesGreen Bulldogs2215199.12251530
Jake BoccutiCentral Catholic Crusaders9156188.495017122
Parker CarmichaelTriway Titans338253188.1308112.2404
Harley SnyderTuslaw Mustangs2716182.931919.920
Connor ZwickLouisville Leopards13489179.1124914175
Hunter StrikerTuscarawas Central Catholic Saints14388172.1137215.6165
Aaron JamesSpringfield Spartans148167.910613.320
Anthony MoeglinSt. Thomas Aquinas Knights13982160.8123815.1156
Merrick MamarellaDover Tornadoes176108160.4163615.1133
Zade DeitzCarrollton Warriors11775158.4107914.495
Chris PennellMarlington Dukes179105154.6156714.9178
Caden McGuireIndian Valley Braves5723153.256224.473
Zach ArbogastCadiz Harrison Central Huskies15997152.3159816.51011
Adam DennisonWadsworth Grizzlies7844151.77051674
Cory ContiniDover Tornadoes4322150.632114.662
Justin FathSmithville Smithies72401506381686
Austin ZufeltNewcomerstown Trojans8936144.870619.6123
Christian SimmonsFairless Falcons9560144.475412.663
Jake PallottaJackson Polar Bears13178142.5117715.165
Logan BitikoferNew Philadelphia Quakers13969138.5107915.6135
Jaret SkaggsCoventry Comets235132137172313.12112
John HaslamCanton South Wildcats11365136.582812.795
Joseph VassalottiTallmadge Blue Devils16498135.7131113.486