If there has been any doubt about the staying power of the Massillon-GlenOak football series, the last four years have removed all of that. Now, the two teams once again renew acquaintances Thursday night at Bob Commings Field.

Team News

Stay in touch with your favorite team. Select a team below to see the latest news and information for your team!



Friday Night Ohio Photos

Friday Night Ohio More Galleries Link
Upickem contest

This Week's Featured Games

Revere @ Valley Forge Patr

Sep. 4 at 7:00PM

Sep. 4 at 7:30PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Sandy Valley @ Mapleton Mounties

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Canton South @ Olmsted Falls Bul

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Edison Local Wild @ Carrollton

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Salem @ Hanoverton United

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
West Branch @ Columbiana Crestv

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Akron North Vikin @ Timken

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Triway @ Orrville Red Ride

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Malvern @ Western Reserve B

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Shenandoah Zeps @ Newcomerstown

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Dover @ Ashland Arrows

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Weirton (WVa) Wei @ Harrison Central

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Grove City Christ @ Rittman

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Akron Kenmore Car @ Norton

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Kent Roosevelt @ Stow Bulldogs

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Streetsboro @ Southern Indians

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Akron East Dragon @ Coventry

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Lowellville Rocke @ Windham

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Rootstown @ Fairport Harbor H

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Macedonia Nordoni @ Twinsburg Tigers

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Akron Ellet Orang @ Tallmadge

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Medina Buckeye Bu @ Highland

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Wadsworth @ Wooster Generals

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
La Grange Keyston @ Cloverleaf

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Bishop Rosecrans @ Crooksville Ceram

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Athens Bulldogs @ Zanesville

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Meadowbrook @ Barnesville Shamr

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
John Glenn Little @ Cambridge

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Marietta @ Vincent Warren Wa

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Avon Lake @ Bedford Bearcats

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Lakota West Fireb @ Cincinnati Elder

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Archbishop McNich @ Cincinnati Anders

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Glen Este Trojans @ Steubenville

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Archbishop Alter @ Withrow Tigers

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Walsh Jesuit Warr @ Akron St Vincent-

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Bowling Green Bob @ Liberty-Benton

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Hopewell-Loudon @ Elmwood Royals

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Detroit Catholic @ Toledo Whitmer

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Maple Heights @ Fremont Ross Litt

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Chagrin Falls @ Notre Dame-Cathed

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Granville @ Heath Bulldogs

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Brookfield @ Independence Blue

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Covington Catholi @ Cincinnati Archbi

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Bellevue @ Huron Tigers

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Grand Valley Must @ Kirtland

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Holy Name @ Normandy Invaders

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Villa Angela-St J @ Euclid Panthers

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM
Cleveland Central @ Elyria Catholic P

Sep. 5 at 7:00PM

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Strasburg @ Beallsville Blue

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Willard Crimson F @ Hillsdale

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Sullivan Black Ri @ Northwestern

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
St Mary's Seconda @ Fitch

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Columbus St Charl @ Columbus Eastmoor

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
St John's @ Lima Central Cath

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Hilliard Darby Pa @ Hilliard Davidson

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Winton Woods @ Hamilton Big Blue

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Col Bishop Hartle @ Coldwater

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Newark Catholic @ Nelsonville-York

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Maria Stein Mario @ Gabriel Richard C

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Waynesville Spart @ Clinton-Massie

Sep. 5 at 7:30PM
Tuscarawas Centra @ Weirton (WVa) Mad

Sep. 6 at 12:00PM
Conotton Valley @ Bellaire St John

Sep. 6 at 12:00PM
Trinity @ Rhodes Rams

Sep. 6 at 12:00PM
Memphis Universit @ McKinley

Sep. 6 at 7:00PM
Ursuline @ Cle Benedictine B

Sep. 6 at 7:00PM
St Francis DeSale @ Chaminade-Julienn

Sep. 6 at 7:00PM
Calvert Senecas @ St Paul

Sep. 6 at 7:00PM
Wellsville Tigers @ Youngstown Christ

Sep. 6 at 7:00PM
Glenville Academi @ Lakewood St Edwar

Sep. 6 at 7:00PM
Trotwood-Madison @ Thurgood Marshall

Sep. 6 at 7:00PM
LaBrae Vikings @ John F Kennedy

Sep. 6 at 7:00PM